2017-18 Calendar at a Glance (click to enlarge)

Detailed calendar below

Upcoming Activities

Add to Google Calendar Subscribe to Calendar Download iCal
Tuesday, June 19, 2018
Day 2
Last day of classes for Grade 12
Wednesday, June 20, 2018
Day 1
English 30 Diploma Part B
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Math 9 Part A PAT
Time: 10:30 am - 11:45 am
Thursday, June 21, 2018
Day 2
Last day of classed for Grade 7-11
Friday, June 22, 2018
Day 1
Social 30 Diploma Part B
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Monday, June 25, 2018
Day 2
Gr. 9 Social PAT
Time: 9:00 am
Math 30 Diploma
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tuesday, June 26, 2018
Day 1
Chem 30 Diploma
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Gr. 9 English PAT part B
Time: 9:00 am - 10:15 am
Wednesday, June 27, 2018
Day 2
Bio 30 Diploma
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Gr. 9 Math PAT
Time: 9:00 am - 10:30 am
Thursday, June 28, 2018
Day 1
Gr. 9 Science PAT
Time: 9:00 am - 10:15 am
Physics 30 Diploma
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Sci 30 Diploma
Time: 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Friday, June 29, 2018
Office Closes
Monday, August 27, 2018
Course Registration for Grade 12
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tuesday, August 28, 2018
Course Registration for Grade 11
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Wednesday, August 29, 2018
Course Registration for Grade 10
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Thursday, August 30, 2018
SCA Office Opens
Time: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm
Monday, September 3, 2018
Labour Day No School
Tuesday, September 4, 2018
Day 1
School Starts
Wednesday, September 5, 2018
Day 2
Early Dismissal @ 2:20 pm
Thursday, September 6, 2018
Day 1
Friday, September 7, 2018
Day 2
University of Alberta Tournament
Saturday, September 8, 2018
University of Alberta Tournament
Monday, September 10, 2018
Day 1
School Photos
Time: 8:30 am - 1:00 pm
Meet the Teacher Night
Time: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Tuesday, September 11, 2018
Day 2
Wednesday, September 12, 2018
Day 1
Thursday, September 13, 2018
Day 2
EIPS SR. Volleyball Tournament @ FRH and LLR
Friday, September 14, 2018
Day 1
EIPS SR. Volleyball Tournament @ FRH and LLR
King's Volleyball Tournament
Saturday, September 15, 2018
EIPS SR. Volleyball Tournament @ FRH and LLR
King's Volleyball Tournament
Monday, September 17, 2018
Day 2
Tuesday, September 18, 2018
Day 1
Wednesday, September 19, 2018
Day 2
EIPS Cross Country @ Gold Bar
Thursday, September 20, 2018
Day 1
EIPS JR. Volleyball Tournament @ FRH and SAL
Gull Lake Band 7 Camp
Friday, September 21, 2018
Day 2
EIPS JR. Volleyball Tournament @ FRH and SAL
Gull Lake Band 7 Camp
Saturday, September 22, 2018
EIPS JR. Volleyball Tournament @ FRH and SAL
Gull Lake Band 7 Camp
Monday, September 24, 2018
Day 1
Golf Tournament
Tuesday, September 25, 2018
Day 2
Golf Tournament
Wednesday, September 26, 2018
Day 1
Zones Cross Country @ Gold Bar
Thursday, September 27, 2018
Day 2
SOWA Gull Lake Camp
Friday, September 28, 2018
Day 1
SOWA Gull Lake Camp
St. Peter the Apostle Tournament
Saturday, September 29, 2018
St. Peter the Apostle Tournament
Monday, October 1, 2018
Day 2
SCA Awards Night
Time: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
Day 1
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
Day 2
Early Dismissal @ 2:20 pm
Thursday, October 4, 2018
Day 1
Friday, October 5, 2018
No School - PD Day
Monday, October 8, 2018
Thanksgiving Day - No School
Tuesday, October 9, 2018
Day 2
Wednesday, October 10, 2018
Day 1
Thursday, October 11, 2018
Day 2
Friday, October 12, 2018
Day 1
Monday, October 15, 2018
Day 2
Tuesday, October 16, 2018
Day 1
Wednesday, October 17, 2018
Day 2
Thursday, October 18, 2018
ACSI Teacher's Convention No School
Friday, October 19, 2018
ACSI Teacher's Convention No School
Magrath Smash Tournament
Saturday, October 20, 2018
Cross Country Provincials
Magrath Smash Tournament
Monday, October 22, 2018
Day 1
Tuesday, October 23, 2018
Day 2
Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Day 1
Thursday, October 25, 2018
Day 2
Friday, October 26, 2018
Day 1
Varsity Boys Tri-Volley Invitational
Saturday, October 27, 2018
Louis St Laurent Smash Tournament
Varsity Boys Tri-Volley Invitational
Monday, October 29, 2018
Day 2
Tuesday, October 30, 2018
Day 1
Wednesday, October 31, 2018
Day 2
Thursday, November 1, 2018
Day 1
Friday, November 2, 2018
Day 2
Monday, November 5, 2018
Day 1
Tuesday, November 6, 2018
Day 2
Parent/Teacher Interviews
Time: 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Wednesday, November 7, 2018
Day 1
Early Dismissal @ 2:20 pm
Thursday, November 8, 2018
Day 2
Parent/Teacher Interviews
Time: 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Friday, November 9, 2018
Day 1
Sunday, November 11, 2018
Remembrance Day
Monday, November 12, 2018
November Break
Tuesday, November 13, 2018
November Break
Wednesday, November 14, 2018
November Break
Thursday, November 15, 2018
November Break
Friday, November 16, 2018
November Break
Monday, November 19, 2018
Day 2
Tuesday, November 20, 2018
Day 1
Wednesday, November 21, 2018
Day 2
National Aboriginal Day
Thursday, November 22, 2018
Day 1
It's a Matter of Choice Career Fair
Volleyball Provincials
Friday, November 23, 2018
Day 2
Volleyball Provincials
Saturday, November 24, 2018
Volleyball Provincials
Monday, November 26, 2018
Day 1
Tuesday, November 27, 2018
Day 2
Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Day 1
Thursday, November 29, 2018
Day 2
Varsity Girls and Boys Salisbury Sabre Classic
Friday, November 30, 2018
Day 1
Varsity Girls and Boys Salisbury Sabre Classic
Saturday, December 1, 2018
Varsity Girls and Boys Salisbury Sabre Classic
Monday, December 3, 2018
Day 2
Missions Gala
Time: 5:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Tuesday, December 4, 2018
Day 1
Band Concert
Time: 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
Day 2
Early Dismissal @ 2:20 pm
Thursday, December 6, 2018
Day 1
SCA Eagles Tourney
Friday, December 7, 2018
Day 2
SCA Eagles Tourney
Saturday, December 8, 2018
SCA Eagles Tourney
Monday, December 10, 2018
Day 1
Tuesday, December 11, 2018
Day 2
Wednesday, December 12, 2018
Day 1
Thursday, December 13, 2018
Day 2
EIPS SR. Basketball Tournament @ ARD and ABJ
Friday, December 14, 2018
Day 1
EIPS SR. Basketball Tournament @ ARD and ABJ
Saturday, December 15, 2018
EIPS SR. Basketball Tournament @ ARD and ABJ
Monday, December 17, 2018
Day 2
Tuesday, December 18, 2018
Day 1
Wednesday, December 19, 2018
Day 2
Thursday, December 20, 2018
Day 1
Friday, December 21, 2018
Day 2
Monday, December 24, 2018
Christmas Holidays
Tuesday, December 25, 2018
Christmas Holidays
Wednesday, December 26, 2018
Christmas Holidays
Thursday, December 27, 2018
Christmas Holidays
Friday, December 28, 2018
Christmas Holidays
Saturday, December 29, 2018
Christmas Holidays
Sunday, December 30, 2018
Christmas Holidays
Monday, December 31, 2018
Christmas Holidays
Tuesday, January 1, 2019
Christmas Holidays
Wednesday, January 2, 2019
Christmas Holidays
Thursday, January 3, 2019
Christmas Holidays
Friday, January 4, 2019
Christmas Holidays
Monday, January 7, 2019
Day 1
School Resumes
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
Day 2
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
Day 1
Early Dismissal @ 2:20 pm
Thursday, January 10, 2019
Day 2
EIPS JR. Basketball Tournament @ SCA and ESC
Friday, January 11, 2019
Day 1
EIPS JR. Basketball Tournament @ SCA and ESC
Varsity Boys Bev Facey Tournament
Varsity Girls Immanuel Christian Tournament
Saturday, January 12, 2019
EIPS JR. Basketball Tournament @ SCA and ESC
Varsity Boys Bev Facey Tournament
Varsity Girls Immanuel Christian Tournament
Monday, January 14, 2019
Day 2
English Diploma Part A
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
Day 1
Social 30 Part A
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
Day 2
Thursday, January 17, 2019
Day 1
Instrument Zoo at SCE
Friday, January 18, 2019
Day 2
Monday, January 21, 2019
Day 1
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
Day 2
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
Day 1
Math 30 Diploma
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Thursday, January 24, 2019
Day 2
English 30 Diploma Part B
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Friday, January 25, 2019
Day 1
Social 30 Diploma Part B
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Monday, January 28, 2019
Day 2
Biology 30 Diploma
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Day 1
Chem 30 Diploma
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Wednesday, January 30, 2019
Day 2
Physics 30 Diploma
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Science 30 Diploma
Time: 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Thursday, January 31, 2019
Day 1
Jr. Varsity Girls and Boys Salisbury Comp Tourney
Semester 2 Starts
Friday, February 1, 2019
Day 2
Jr. Varsity Girls and Boys Salisbury Comp Tourney
Varsity Boys Winston Churchill Tournament Lethbridge
Varsity Girls Morinville Tournament
Saturday, February 2, 2019
Jr. Varsity Girls and Boys Salisbury Comp Tourney
Varsity Boys Winston Churchill Tournament Lethbridge
Varsity Girls Morinville Tournament
Monday, February 4, 2019
Day 1
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
Day 2
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
Day 1
Early Dismissal @ 2:20 pm
Thursday, February 7, 2019
Teacher's Convention No School
Friday, February 8, 2019
Teacher's Convention No School
Monday, February 11, 2019
Day 2
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
Day 1
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
Day 2
Thursday, February 14, 2019
Day 1
Friday, February 15, 2019
Day 2
Jr. Varsity Girls and Boys St. Francis Xavier Tournament
Saturday, February 16, 2019
Jr. Varsity Girls and Boys St. Francis Xavier Tournament
Monday, February 18, 2019
Family Day No School
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
Day 1
Wednesday, February 20, 2019
Day 2
Thursday, February 21, 2019
Day 1
Friday, February 22, 2019
Day 2
Varsity Girls and Boys Wetaskiwin Tournament
Saturday, February 23, 2019
Varsity Girls and Boys Wetaskiwin Tournament
Monday, February 25, 2019
Day 1
Tuesday, February 26, 2019
Day 2
Wednesday, February 27, 2019
Day 1
Thursday, February 28, 2019
Day 2
Friday, March 1, 2019
Day 1
Monday, March 4, 2019
Day 2
Tuesday, March 5, 2019
Day 1
Wednesday, March 6, 2019
Day 2
Early Dismissal @ 2:20 pm
Thursday, March 7, 2019
Choral Festival
Friday, March 8, 2019
Choral Festival
No School PD Day
Monday, March 11, 2019
AIB Music Festival
Grad Photos
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
AIB Music Festival
Grad Photos
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
AIB Music Festival
Grad Photos
Thursday, March 14, 2019
AIB Music Festival
Basketball Provincials
Grad Photos
Friday, March 15, 2019
AIB Music Festival
Basketball Provincials
Grad Photos
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Basketball Provincials
Monday, March 18, 2019
Day 1
Grad Photos
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
Day 2
Grad Photos
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
Day 1
Grad Photos
Thursday, March 21, 2019
Day 2
Friday, March 22, 2019
No School
Monday, March 25, 2019
Spring Break No School
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
Spring Break No School
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
Spring Break No School
Thursday, March 28, 2019
Spring Break No School
Friday, March 29, 2019
Spring Break No School
Monday, April 1, 2019
Day 1
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
Day 2
Wednesday, April 3, 2019
Day 1
Early Dismissal @ 2:20 pm
Thursday, April 4, 2019
Day 2
Friday, April 5, 2019
Day 1
Monday, April 8, 2019
Day 2
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
Day 1
Parent/Teacher Interviews
Time: 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
Day 2
Thursday, April 11, 2019
Day 1
Parent/Teacher Interviews
Time: 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Friday, April 12, 2019
Day 2
Monday, April 15, 2019
Day 1
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
Day 2
Gr. 7 Orientation for Gr. 6 students
Time: 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Gr. 7 Orientation
Time: 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
Day 1
Thursday, April 18, 2019
Day 2
Friday, April 19, 2019
Good Friday No School
Monday, April 22, 2019
Easter Monday No School
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
Day 1
Missions After Effects
Time: 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
Day 2
Thursday, April 25, 2019
Day 1
Friday, April 26, 2019
Day 2
Monday, April 29, 2019
Day 1
Band Concert
Time: 6:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
Day 2
EIPS Badminton Tournament @ SCA and FSC
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
Day 1
Early Dismissal @ 2:20 pm
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Day 2
Film Fest
Time: 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Friday, May 3, 2019
Badminton Provincials
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Badminton Provincials
Monday, May 6, 2019
Day 2
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
Day 1
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
Day 2
Thursday, May 9, 2019
Day 1
Friday, May 10, 2019
Day 2
Monday, May 13, 2019
Day 1
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Day 2
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
Day 1
Gr. 8 and 9 Band Trip
Thursday, May 16, 2019
Day 2
Gr. 8 and 9 Band Trip
Friday, May 17, 2019
Day 1
Gr. 8 and 9 Band Trip
Monday, May 20, 2019
Victoria Day No School
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Day 2
EIPS Track Meet
SH Band trip
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
Day 1
SH Band trip
Thursday, May 23, 2019
Day 2
SH Band trip
Friday, May 24, 2019
Day 1
SH Band trip
Saturday, May 25, 2019
SH Band trip
Monday, May 27, 2019
Day 1
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
Day 2
Wednesday, May 29, 2019
Day 1
Thursday, May 30, 2019
Day 2
Grad Rehearsal
Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Friday, May 31, 2019
Day 1
Graduation Day
Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 am
Monday, June 3, 2019
Day 2
Tuesday, June 4, 2019
Day 1
Zones Track Meet
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
Day 2
Early Dismissal @ 2:20 pm
Thursday, June 6, 2019
Day 1
Friday, June 7, 2019
Day 2
Track and Field Provincials
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Track and Field Provincials
Monday, June 10, 2019
Day 1
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
Day 2
Athletics Awards
Time: 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Wednesday, June 12, 2019
Day 1
English 30 Diploma Part A
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Thursday, June 13, 2019
Day 2
Social 30 Diploma Part A
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Friday, June 14, 2019
Day 1
Monday, June 17, 2019
Day 2
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Day 1
Wednesday, June 19, 2019
Day 2
Math 30 Diploma
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Thursday, June 20, 2019
Day 1
English 30 Diploma Part B
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Friday, June 21, 2019
Day 2
Monday, June 24, 2019
Day 1
Social 30 Diploma Part B
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tuesday, June 25, 2019
Day 2
Biology 30 Diploma
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Wednesday, June 26, 2019
Day 1
Chem 30 Diploma
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Thursday, June 27, 2019
Day 2
Physics 30 Diploma
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Science 30 Diploma
Time: 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Friday, June 28, 2019
SCA Offices Close for Summer
Time: 3:30 pm - 3:45 pm